"Let Them Eat Cake"

"Let Them Eat Cake"

Thursday, May 20, 2010

The Gardens (&random crap)

Oh how I love this outfit<3 Lil sweater: charlotte russe. Tank &skirt: Forever 21, shoes: JCPenny

Oh how I miss my bangs. Look. Look at this. Aren't they wonderful...*sigh* I want them back. Me surrounded by the tropics (hah, not really. More like an indoor garden place.) What Im wearing: wetseal tank, shorts from Macy's, hand-dyed sweater, shoes from Forever 21.

Tuesday, March 23, 2010

Macys Fashion Director

Macys Fashion Director: "

I love this outfit - check it out!"
Please vote for this outfit -Thank Youuu<333~

Friday, January 29, 2010

From the Future

This was my 12th Birthday party. It was a random crazy party!! (that was the theme lol) I had black lights. And I had to blow up 72 balloons all by myself. And we had glowsticks,and beads,lollipops,moon goo, etc. Haha! And my very creative&stylish friend Cierra decided to wrap me in .. tin foil? haha. She did a nice job =] And up there is the lovely Cierra =]

Thursday, January 28, 2010


Holy Queso! So, it's been about a month! How crazy. I think it was snowing the last time I made a post and ironically it's snowing again. Oh how I'd love to have a red,plaint,blanket-like, poncho thing from Forever 21 right now. I spotted it at the mall abouta month ago and I've wanted it ever since. I could've bought it for $27 but I'm a cheepo so I never got it. Maybe, it'll be on sale soon. Those are the kinda things that go on sale anyway. No-one wants 'em. Can't figure out whyyyyy though. I've been sort of obsessed with all things that scream "COUNTRY-SIDE COZINESS!!!" yeah.

Well, this doesn't exactly scream country-side, but I think it looks pretty cozy. That's Alexander Wang <3 3 ="]">I wanted to post a pic. of something from Viktor&Rolf, but my computer is being stupid. Well, have a good day lovelies~